Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Fabrication And Erection Of Steel Structure For Nop Chute Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4425880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAINI INDUSTRIAL ENGG. WORK
2086240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | 17-01-2024 12:40:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | jitendra engineering works | 17-01-2024 12:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAINI INDUSTRIAL ENGG. WORK | 17-01-2024 12:10:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAINI INDUSTRIAL ENGG. WORK | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Fabrication and erection of steel structure for NOP chute fo | 2375812.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Fabrication and erection of steel structure for NOP chute fo | 2454400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Fabrication and erection of steel structure for NOP chute for Apron conveyor Installation | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2086240.000 |
Custom bid for services - fabrication dismantling and erection of steel structure duct pipes etc fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for dismantling fabrication and erection of steel structure layi
Read more
Custom bid for services - service contract for chute modification and steel fabrication work in chp
Read more
Custom bid for services - fabrication and erection of miscellaneous steel structure in boiler area
Read more
Custom bid for services - fabrication erection of steel structure rest shelter at dhoptala sastiu
Read more
Fabrication and erection of steel structure for trial of bagging
Fabrication and erection of steel structure for trial of baggingmachine and hmdc piping work for faim silo
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200129181 contract for steel fabrication erection and dismantling works
Read more
Custom bid for services - fabrication and erection of miscellaneous steel structure in boiler and a
Read more
of your Industry type