Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Books Neet And Jee,Books Neet And Jee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3694365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES
378810
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMD RENEWABLES | - | 21-07-2023 12:16:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IGEN SOLUTIONS | - | 20-07-2023 19:42:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 07:46:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ASSOCIATES | - | 24-07-2023 12:59:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | UNBOUND SCRIPT | - | 22-07-2023 16:22:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOKS NEET and JEE,BOOKS NEET and JEE | 378810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IGEN SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : BOOKS NEET and JEE,BOOKS NEET and JEE | 389960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : BOOKS NEET and JEE,BOOKS NEET and JEE | 390912.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BMD RENEWABLES (MII) | Item Categories : BOOKS NEET and JEE,BOOKS NEET and JEE | 393249.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOKS NEET and JEE | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 99450.000 |
| BOOKS NEET and JEE | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 279360.000 |
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreEngineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Engineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Read moreof your Industry type