Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Existing 33 Kv Acsr Conductor
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Existing 33 Kv Acsr Conductor
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttarkhand |
| Tender Id | 2023_UPCL5_66191_1 |
|
Reference Number |
42/EDC(H)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 3.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE, EDC, UPCL, Haridwar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreof your Industry type