Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Supplies ๐ The Health And Family Welfare Department Of Karnataka Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Pharmaceutical Products. ๐ ๐ Deadline: April 30, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Ondansetron Injection Paracetamol Infusion 1gm Tranexamic Acid Injection 100mg Omeprazole Capsule 20mg Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Pharmaceutical Standards And Regulations, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Supplies, Ondansetron Injection, Paracetamol Infusion, Tranexamic Acid Injection, Omeprazole Capsule, Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ondansetron Injection,Paracetamol Infusion 1gm,Tranexamic Acid Injection 100mg,Omeprazole Capsule 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 07, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHIL AGENCIES | - | 07-05-2024 16:19:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CITY PHARMA AND SURGICALS | - | 30-04-2024 16:29:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Harsha Traders | - | 24-04-2024 14:43:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAVERI SURGICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS DISTRIBUTORS | - | 29-04-2024 16:26:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | mass health care | - | 30-04-2024 16:38:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI VINAYAKA SURGICALS | - | 30-04-2024 17:08:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI. Y.S.PHARMA | - | 30-04-2024 16:47:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUJAL PHARMA | - | 30-04-2024 16:53:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mass health care | Item Categories : Ondansetron injection,Paracetamol Infusion 1gm,Tranexamic Acid Injection 100mg,Omeprazole Capsule 2 | 744775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKHIL AGENCIES | Item Categories : Ondansetron injection,Paracetamol Infusion 1gm,Tranexamic Acid Injection 100mg,Omeprazole Capsule 2 | 792970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVERI SURGICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Ondansetron injection,Paracetamol Infusion 1gm,Tranexamic Acid Injection 100mg,Omeprazole Capsule 2 | 841775.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CITY PHARMA AND SURGICALS | Item Categories : Ondansetron injection,Paracetamol Infusion 1gm,Tranexamic Acid Injection 100mg,Omeprazole Capsule 2 | 1411197.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI VINAYAKA SURGICALS | Item Categories : Ondansetron injection,Paracetamol Infusion 1gm,Tranexamic Acid Injection 100mg,Omeprazole Capsule 2 | 1465882.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUJAL PHARMA | Item Categories : Ondansetron injection,Paracetamol Infusion 1gm,Tranexamic Acid Injection 100mg,Omeprazole Capsule 2 | 1887037.50 | L6 |
| 7 | Harsha Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ondansetron injection,Paracetamol Infusion 1gm,Tranexamic Acid Injection 100mg,Omeprazole Capsule 2 | 2578259.50 | L7 |
| 8 | SRI. Y.S.PHARMA | Item Categories : Ondansetron injection,Paracetamol Infusion 1gm,Tranexamic Acid Injection 100mg,Omeprazole Capsule 2 | 4872722.60 | L8 |
Atropine sulphate inj,paracetamol infusion,lorazepam inj,ondansetron inj,tranexamic acid inj,metopr
Read more
Atropine sulphate inj,paracetamol infusion,lorazepam inj,ondansetron inj,tranexamic acid inj,metopr
Read more
Lumber belt,paracetamol infusion,multivitamin syrup,tranexamic acid 5 ml injection,neosporin pulv
Read more
Paracetamol with cysteine hcl monohydrate infusion 100mg,inj tranexamic acid 500mg,labetalol hcl 5m
Read more
Paracetamol with cysteine hcl monohydrate infusion 100mg,inj tranexamic acid 500mg,labetalol hcl 5m
Read more
Tranexamic acid 500mg injection (100mg / ml) 5ml amp
Tranexamic acid 500mg injection (100mg / ml) 5ml amp
Read moreTranexamic acid 100mg/ml, injection (5 ml amp)
Tranexamic acid 100mg/ml, injection (5 ml amp)
Read moreParacetamol 1gm /100ml iv injection
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParacetamol 1gm /100ml iv injection
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type