Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Van,Mobile Van,Modification Fabrication,Rto Registration Charges,Insurance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROYAL KINGS DESIGN
7995837
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYEKAR DEFENSE & AEROSPACE | - | 21-10-2023 14:41:15 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAYEKAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 15:30:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OXYGEN 2 INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 18:40:12 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROYAL KINGS DESIGN | - | 21-10-2023 09:40:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL KINGS DESIGN(MII) | Item Categories : VAN,MOBILE VAN,Modification fabrication,RTO registration charges,Insurance | 7995837.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAYEKAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VAN,MOBILE VAN,Modification fabrication,RTO registration charges,Insurance | 8491437.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2596958.000 |
| MOBILE VAN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1298479.000 |
| Modification fabrication | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3929400.000 |
| RTO registration charges | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Insurance | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 117000.000 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply of 1(one) no hearse car including insurance charges, local rto registration and body fabrication at englishbazar municipality for kalitala club.
Supply of 1(one) no hearse car including insurance charges, local rto registration and body fabrication at englishbazar municipality for kalitala club.
Read moreSupply of 1(one) no medical doctors and technician mobile van at englishbazar municipality for kalitala club including insurance, accessories and local rto registration.
Supply of 1(one) no medical doctors and technician mobile van at englishbazar municipality for kalitala club including insurance, accessories and local rto registration.
Read moreof your Industry type