Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 03three Night Patrolling Vehicles For Safeguarding Phbpl Row Fr
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4612151
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 02:14
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OMM SUPPORT SERVICES (PROP-MEETA PATTNAYAK)

Contract Value

8201736

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rahul Raj
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Serpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAMBODAR INFRADESIGN AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-02-2024 17:43:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 M/S VULASH KUMAR SAHOO 01-03-2024 12:02:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 OMM SUPPORT SERVICES (PROP-MEETA PATTNAYAK) 29-02-2024 20:58:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 S S ENTERPRISES 29-02-2024 21:47:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 S.S SECURITY SERVICES 01-03-2024 20:43:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OMM SUPPORT SERVICES (PROP-MEETA PATTNAYAK) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 03three Night Patrolling Vehicles for safeguarding PHBPL ROW fr 8201736.00 L1
2 S S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 03three Night Patrolling Vehicles for safeguarding PHBPL ROW fr 8640000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 03three Night Patrolling Vehicles for safeguarding PHBPL ROW from Ch 62 upto 221km ExParadip Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 8201736.000