Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Vbmt/Vcmt 160404 Fp Kcp25 C/Mt Tt 8125/Pm4325/M3 Tp2501/En Sm Ctc 2135 Make Kennametal/ Taeg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4161146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : VBMT160404-M3,TP2501 Title : INSERT VBMT/VCMT-160404 FPKCP25C/MT TT 8125/PM4325/M3 TP2501 /EN-SM CTC 2135 | 13-11-2023 14:36:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : VBMT/VCMT 160404 Title : INSERT VBMT/VCMT 160404 FP-KCP25C/MT TT8125/PM4235/M3TP2501/EN-SM CTC2135 | 10-11-2023 14:41:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : VBMT 16 04 04-PM 4325 Title : VBMT 16 04 04-PM 4325 | 11-11-2023 19:27:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : VBMT160404FP- KCP25C Title : INSERT VBMT | 10-11-2023 12:49:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : INSERT VBMT/VCMT-160404 FP-KCP25C/MT TT 8125/PM43 Title : INSERT VBMT/VCMT-160404 FP-KCP25C/MT TT 8125/PM4325/M3 TP25 01/EN-SM CTC 2135 | 11-11-2023 16:26:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : INSERT VBMT/VCMT-160404 FP-KCP25C/MT TT 8125/PM4325/M3 TP2501/EN-SM CTC 2135 MAKE- KENNAMETAL/ TAEG | 597000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : INSERT VBMT/VCMT-160404 FP-KCP25C/MT TT 8125/PM4325/M3 TP2501/EN-SM CTC 2135 MAKE- KENNAMETAL/ TAEG | 718500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : INSERT VBMT/VCMT-160404 FP-KCP25C/MT TT 8125/PM4325/M3 TP2501/EN-SM CTC 2135 MAKE- KENNAMETAL/ TAEG | 1486800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT VBMT/VCMT-160404 FP-KCP25C/MT TT 8125/PM4325/M3 TP2501/EN-SM CTC 2135 MAKE- KENNAMETAL/ TAEG | 2053200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INSERT VBMT/VCMT-160404 FP-KCP25C/MT TT 8125/PM4325/M3 TP2501/EN-SM CTC 2135 MAKE- KENNAMETAL/ TAEG | 2467500.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type