Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Uhmwpe Ud Ballistic Fabric Gr Hb50
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5165083
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 15:34
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Troop Comforts Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DALI ELECTRONICS Make : DOMADIA Model : U Title : UHMWPE Fabric 26-07-2024 11:28:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 M.S.TEXTILES Make : DYNEEMA Model : DSM-HB50 Title : UHMWPE UD BALLISTIC FABRIC GR HB 50 24-07-2024 13:12:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SADADEKAR EXPORT IMPORT Make : DYNEEMA Model : DSM HB50 Title : BALLISTIC FABRIC GR HB 50 25-07-2024 18:55:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 THE RUBY MILLS LIMITED Make : DYNEEMA Model : DYNEEMA HB50 Title : UHMWPE UD BALLISTIC FABRIC GR HB50 25-07-2024 13:09:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise