Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: High Capacity Lead Acid Batteries ๐ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Capacity Lead Acid Batteries. ๐๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required: 1. 12 V, 65 Ah Batteries 2. 12 V, 150 Ah Batteries 3. 12 V, 80 Ah Batteries 4. 12 V, 100 Ah Batteries (Smf) ๐ฌ Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Ministry's Procurement Needs. Keywords: Batteries, Lead Acid, 12 V, 65 Ah, 150 Ah, 80 Ah, 100 Ah, Smf, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery; 12 V, 65 Ah,Battery; Smf, 12 V, 150 Ah,Battery; Smf, 12 V, 80 Ah,Battery; Smf, 12 V, 100 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swapneel Pipaliya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Make : BATTERY Model : BATTERY Title : BATTERY | 22-05-2024 22:56:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD Model : 65D26R(MF) Title : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY 11PLATE, 65 AMP | 21-05-2024 15:14:55 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : LEADVEAD Model : LEADVEAD LV 700 Title : LEADVEAD LV 700 | 23-05-2024 11:25:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HARIOM ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON Model : AMARON 12V, 65 AH Title : AMARON BATTERY | 23-05-2024 10:41:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KAIMCO BATTERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KAIMCO BATTERIES Model : KA-700 (LEAD ACID BATTERY 12V 65AH AS PER IS14257) Title : LEAD ACID BATTERY 12V 65AH | 22-05-2024 23:46:53 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Maa Shakti Enterprises*- | Make : Livguard Model : LGZS1ABR170D26 Title : Livguard 12V 65 Ah Battery | 22-05-2024 16:53:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRATYADHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SF Batteries (Manufactured by Exide) Model : 30S-70R Title : BATTERY 12 VOLT 65 AH | 23-05-2024 11:58:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | Make : BATTERY Model : 65 AH Title : 65 AH | 02-05-2024 15:29:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |