Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chillies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin Seed,Cloves
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3824732
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 13, 2023 20:14
End Date
Expired 23/08/2023

Expired 1110 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ajanta Art Press - 22-08-2023 23:12:34 MSE Qualified
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-08-2023 19:50:07 MSE Disqualified
3 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-08-2023 14:08:51 MSE Disqualified
4 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 23-08-2023 07:46:17 MSE Disqualified
5 S. S. TRADING CORPORATION - 22-08-2023 23:19:43 MSE Qualified
6 sourabh enterprises - 18-08-2023 18:56:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 sourabh enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin Seed,Cloves 69210.00 L1
2 Ajanta Art Press (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin Seed,Cloves 98116.00 L2
3 S. S. TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chillies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Coriander,Cardamom,Cumin Seed,Cloves 116035.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise