Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Drg223 L156 Annual Ghg Emission Verification In Accordance With Iso 14064
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
849600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-10-2023 09:06:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMEPT SOLUTIONS | 24-11-2023 14:53:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EKI ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED | 03-11-2023 10:31:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TUV INDIA P LTD | 24-11-2023 11:37:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG223L156 Annual GHG emission verification in accordance with ISO 14064 | 849600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TUV INDIA P LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG223L156 Annual GHG emission verification in accordance with ISO 14064 | 867560.29 | L2 |
| 3 | EKI ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG223L156 Annual GHG emission verification in accordance with ISO 14064 | 1500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DRG223L156 Annual GHG emission verification in accordance with ISO 14064 or the most recent version at Digboi Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 849600.000 |
Custom bid for services - drg223l104 annual ghg emission verification in accordance with iso 14064
Read more
Custom bid for services - verification of ghg emission and carbon sink estimation as per iso 14064
Read more
Custom bid for services - verification of ghg emission and carbon sink estimation as per iso 14064
Read more
Custom bid for services - verification of ghg inventory of guwahati refinery as per iso 14064 guide
Read more
Custom bid for services - verification of ghg inventory of guwahati refinery as per iso 14064 guide
Read more
Custom bid for services - hgnna23176 annual verification certification of ghg emissions as per iso
Read more
Custom bid for services - ghg emission accounting measurement analysis verification reporting audi
Read more
Annual verification of green house gases emissions iso 14064 at iocl barauni refinery.
Annual verification of green house gases emissions iso 14064 at iocl barauni refinery.
Read moreof your Industry type