Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components: 🔸 Pressure Plates 🔸 Clutch Plates 🔸 Two Way Valves 🔸 Four Way Valves 🔸 Fuel Feed Pumps 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control And Compliance With Defence Procurement Norms. Keywords: Defence Components, Pressure Plate, Clutch Plate, Two Way Valve, Four Way Valve, Fuel Feed Pump, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Plate,Clutch Plate,Two Way Valve,Four Way Valve,Fuel Feed Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 02:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS | - | 13-07-2024 13:02:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 12:51:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 12-07-2024 21:52:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH PLATE,TWO WAY VALVE,FOUR WAY VALVE,FUEL FEED PUMP | 48512.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH PLATE,TWO WAY VALVE,FOUR WAY VALVE,FUEL FEED PUMP | 49653.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH PLATE,TWO WAY VALVE,FOUR WAY VALVE,FUEL FEED PUMP | 49753.00 | L3 |