Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components: 10330199 Lv7 T 815 442 071 041 024 4th Speed Gear Wheel 🔧 10523258 Lv7 T 815 Hmv 482 Eg 04072 Top Cover 🔧 Bid Submission Deadline: 19/07/2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Is Subject To Strict Compliance With The Specifications And Quality Standards As Per The Defence Procurement Procedure. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Gear Wheel, Top Cover, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Defence Procurement Procedure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10330199 Lv7 T 815 442 071 041 024 4th Speed Gear Wheel,10523258 Lv7 T 815 Hmv 482 Eg 04072 Top Cov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5041552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 250 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 16:21:38 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EVINCERE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 15:59:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Go Tech Industries | - | 19-07-2024 06:13:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HITESH INDUSTRIES | - | 19-07-2024 19:33:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDSRO RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 19-07-2024 16:55:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 13:49:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NEWMEC ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | - | 19-07-2024 14:38:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NIPPON STEELS | - | 19-07-2024 14:37:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAROJ INDUSTRIES | - | 19-07-2024 15:38:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 15:12:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | Tosy Auto Products | - | 19-07-2024 18:43:51 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |