Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bushing Sleeve To Drg. No. 675 55 94
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6052638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 22-03-2025 18:50:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HEERA ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : 675-55-94 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 21-03-2025 14:35:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Round, Strips, pipes, Customize size and shape Model : Round and Flat Various Quality and Sizes Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 22-03-2025 16:07:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : Micro Engineers Model : MICRO Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 19-03-2025 15:34:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 13-03-2025 20:27:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BUSHING SLEEVE Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 20-03-2025 15:10:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Make : TIMEX Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 22-03-2025 17:58:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VISION ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : Vision Engineering Solutions Model : Bushing Sleeve Drg No 675-55-94 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 15-03-2025 22:27:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 144200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISION ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 270375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 270375.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-94 | 1045450.00 | L3 |
Annual maintenance of sh-94 to honnudike road via cholamballi, veranayakanahalli arehalli road from ch 0.00 to 5.50 km & 6.15 to 10.00 km (total ch 0.00 to 10.00 km)
Annual maintenance of sh-94 to honnudike road via cholamballi, veranayakanahalli arehalli road from ch 0.00 to 5.50 km & 6.15 to 10.00 km (total ch 0.00 to 10.00 km)
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreMaintenance of bagepalli-halagur sh-94 road from ch 172.00 km to 180.00 km for the year 2026-27 in magadi taluk (ch 148.60km to 193.30km)
Maintenance of bagepalli-halagur sh-94 road from ch 172.00 km to 180.00 km for the year 2026-27 in magadi taluk (ch 148.60km to 193.30km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of bagepalli-halaguru (sh-94) road to siddalingeshwara swamy temple approach road from ch0.00 to 0.50 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch0.00 to 0.50km)
Annual maintenance of bagepalli-halaguru (sh-94) road to siddalingeshwara swamy temple approach road from ch0.00 to 0.50 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch0.00 to 0.50km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road connecting from nh-4 to sh-94 road via bandepalya road ch 1.00 to 1.50 km in tumkur taluk (ch 0.00 to 1.50 km) for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road connecting from nh-4 to sh-94 road via bandepalya road ch 1.00 to 1.50 km in tumkur taluk (ch 0.00 to 1.50 km) for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of rain water harvesting and imp./dev. of park opp. near h no. b/143 in shalamar village, shalimar bagh-a, ward no. 55/kpz.
Construction of rain water harvesting and imp./dev. of park opp. near h no. b/143 in shalamar village, shalimar bagh-a, ward no. 55/kpz.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of bagepalli-halaguru road to blind school approach road via siddhaganga village (sh-94) from ch0.00 to0.50km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch0.00 to 0.50km)
Annual maintenance of bagepalli-halaguru road to blind school approach road via siddhaganga village (sh-94) from ch0.00 to0.50km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch0.00 to 0.50km)
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 371d/3 fields to sy no365 b and sy no 365/4 to sy no 365/6 of new moka village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreSupply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Supply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type