Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Router Machine Heavy Duty,Router Bit Set 30 Pcs,Impact Drill Machine,Hand Held Chain Saw Machine 45
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 30-08-2024 10:49:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HARI OM TRADERS | - | 31-08-2024 09:09:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders | - | 30-08-2024 14:25:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 28-08-2024 22:08:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI TRADERS | - | 30-08-2024 21:23:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SEEMA ASSOCIATES | - | 31-08-2024 11:40:02 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 08:55:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Router Machine Heavy Duty,Router Bit Set 30 Pcs,Impact Drill Machine,Hand Held Chain Saw Machine 45 | 1765900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEEMA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Router Machine Heavy Duty,Router Bit Set 30 Pcs,Impact Drill Machine,Hand Held Chain Saw Machine 45 | 1960846.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Router Machine Heavy Duty,Router Bit Set 30 Pcs,Impact Drill Machine,Hand Held Chain Saw Machine 45 | 2019699.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S HARI OM TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Router Machine Heavy Duty,Router Bit Set 30 Pcs,Impact Drill Machine,Hand Held Chain Saw Machine 45 | 2442188.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Router Machine Heavy Duty,Router Bit Set 30 Pcs,Impact Drill Machine,Hand Held Chain Saw Machine 45 | 5823408.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Router Machine Heavy Duty,Router Bit Set 30 Pcs,Impact Drill Machine,Hand Held Chain Saw Machine 45 | 34485379.00 | L6 |