Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Extinguisher Fire Twin 6.5 Kg Co2 Portable Trolley Mounted Mk Ii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4132337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A N EXFLAME FIRE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXFLAME Model : ABC MAP-90 FIRE EXTINGUISHER CAPACITY 75KG Title : ABC MAP-90 FIRE EXTINGUISHER CAPACITY 75KG | 03-11-2023 15:41:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BASANT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG C Title : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG C | 28-10-2023 10:52:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEVANSH PNEUMATIC COMPANY | Make : NA Model : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG Title : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG CO2 PORTABLE TROLLEY MOUNTED MK-II | 06-11-2023 09:01:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Flameblitzz | Make : FlameBlitzz Model : FB Title : Refillng of Fire Extinguishers | 04-11-2023 15:11:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S S.M.DIESAL & HYDRAULIC SERVICES | Make : NA Model : EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG CO2 PORTABLE Title : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG CO2 PORTABLE TROLLEY MOUNTED MK-II | 06-11-2023 08:15:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MARUTI INTERNATIONAL | Make : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 Model : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG CO2 PORT Title : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG CO2 PORTABLE TROLLEY MOUNTED MK-II (Q3 | 06-11-2023 09:58:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PRIME TECHNOLOGY | Make : NA Model : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG CO2 Title : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG CO2 PORTABLE TROLLEY MOUNTED | 04-11-2023 16:38:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RACE SALES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG CO2 PORTABLE TROLLEY MOUNTED MK-II | 01-11-2023 12:28:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RADHIKA SALES | Make : NA Model : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG CO2 PORTAB Title : REPAIR OF EXTINGUISHER FIRE TWIN 6.5 KG CO2 PORTABLE TROLLEY MOUNTED MK-II ( Q3) | 28-10-2023 08:53:30 | N/A | Qualified |