Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aiming Box,Monkey Driver,Long Aiming Rest,Aa Roll Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | Make : RESELLER Model : N/A Title : Garbage Bag Small 40 Ltr | 10-01-2024 11:58:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | Make : Reseller Model : Target Wooden Frame 6x6 Title : Target Wooden Frame 6x6 | 10-01-2024 12:55:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | Make : RESELLER Model : Regimental Flag Blazer Title : Regimental Flag Blazer | 10-01-2024 13:35:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | Make : RESELLER Model : Projector Title : Projector | 10-01-2024 11:15:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHNI AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Aiming Box,Monkey Driver,Long Aiming Rest,AA Roll Stand | 97250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Aiming Box,Monkey Driver,Long Aiming Rest,AA Roll Stand | 97854.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Aiming Box,Monkey Driver,Long Aiming Rest,AA Roll Stand | 98850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Aiming Box,Monkey Driver,Long Aiming Rest,AA Roll Stand | 99910.00 | L4 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read more84mm rl bore sight stand,short aiming rest,long aiming rest,aiming box iron,aiming corrector
Read more
Aiming box,aiming disc,short aiming rest,long aiming rest,bore sighting stand eighty fourmm rl,nege
Read more
Aiming box,aiming disc,short aiming rest,long aiming rest,bore sighting stand eighty fourmm rl,nege
Read more
Vaulting box,aiming box,aiming corrector,short aiming rest,long aiming rest,bayonet fighting dummy
Read more
of your Industry type