Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Soil Investigation Structural Design And Drawings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6081286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2025
Expired 507 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Read moreConsultancy charges for preparation of architectural plans, elevations, structural designs, drawings and dpr for proposed work construction of bridge on raichur to jambaldinni via bijengera road at km. 7.10, 7.70 and construction of retaining wall & approach road to bijengera lake at km. 6.40 in raichur taluka, raichur district. under fund for the year 2026-27.
Consultancy charges for preparation of architectural plans, elevations, structural designs, drawings and dpr for proposed work construction of bridge on raichur to jambaldinni via bijengera road at km. 7.10, 7.70 and construction of retaining wall & approach road to bijengera lake at km. 6.40 in raichur taluka, raichur district. under fund for the year 2026-27.
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreWork of project management consultancy including design & review of documents, commissioning of upgradation works for bbmp stps of mahadevpura(1.25mld), munnekolalu(1mld), bhattrahalli(1mld), ibblur(500kld)and new tavarekere(1mld).
Work of project management consultancy including design & review of documents, commissioning of upgradation works for bbmp stps of mahadevpura(1.25mld), munnekolalu(1mld), bhattrahalli(1mld), ibblur(500kld)and new tavarekere(1mld).
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreof your Industry type