Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Custom Bid For Services: Closed Loop Vacuum Blasting And Painting 🎨🛠️ The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Has Concluded The Acceptance Of Bids For The Provision Of Closed Loop Vacuum Blasting And Painting Services For The Weather Deck And Platforms On [Specific Vessel/Location]. This Project Is Aimed At Maintaining The Highest Standards Of Maintenance And Operational Readiness. Bids Were Accepted Until 18/04/2024, 16:00 Pm. Interested Service Providers Who Missed The Deadline Are Advised To Stay Tuned For Future Opportunities. Keywords: Closed Loop Vacuum Blasting, Painting Services, Government Procurement, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Closed Loop Vacuum Blasting And Painting Of Weather Deck And Platforms On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL
8101800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andaman Marine Works | 17-04-2024 17:59:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL | 19-04-2024 09:00:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PNEUMATICS INDIA | 19-04-2024 14:35:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CLOSED LOOP VACUUM BLASTING AND PAINTING OF WEATHER DECK AND PLATFORMS ON | 7716000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PNEUMATICS INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CLOSED LOOP VACUUM BLASTING AND PAINTING OF WEATHER DECK AND PLATFORMS ON | 10410000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Andaman Marine Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CLOSED LOOP VACUUM BLASTING AND PAINTING OF WEATHER DECK AND PLATFORMS ON | 12066000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CLOSED LOOP VACUUM BLASTING AND PAINTING OF WEATHER DECK AND PLATFORMS ONBOARD INS BEAS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8101800.000 |
Custom bid for services - closed loop vacuum blasting painting of weather deckhelo deck ins jyoti
Read more
Custom bid for services - vacuum blasting with grit external for all whether deck,custom bid for s
Read more
Vacuum blasting and marking of flight deck for the navy vessel
Vacuum blasting and marking of flight deck for the navy vessel
Read moreProcurement of paints for painting of steel exposed deck weather deck for
Procurement of paints for painting of steel exposed deck weather deck for yard 12707 of p15b
Read moreCopper slag blasting and painting of deck and fittings - rm.0819
Copper slag blasting and painting of deck and fittings - rm.0819
Read moreof your Industry type