Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📸 Procurement Notice For Office Stationery From Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh 📎📦 The Rural Development Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery Items, Including Photo State Rim A4 Size, Photo State Rim Legal Size, Pin Stapler, Dak Vitran Register, And Envelope Bigger In Size. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Fulfill The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh, Office Stationery, Photo State Rim, Pin Stapler, Dak Vitran Register, Envelopes, Procurement Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4803972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shivshakti Enterprises
Contract Value
222825
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar
Department:
Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 15:49:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 24-03-2024 19:59:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | jmg enterprises | - | 08-04-2024 17:29:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 02-04-2024 17:32:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 15:30:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 23-03-2024 12:41:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MUKESH EDUCATIONAL STORE | - | 10-04-2024 15:51:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Shivshakti Enterprises | - | 10-04-2024 11:16:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SKS Enterprises | - | 09-04-2024 22:06:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Tushar enterprises | - | 10-04-2024 15:52:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2024 22:38:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivshakti Enterprises | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 222825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 267275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.WORLD & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 294017.50 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 311455.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 311925.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Tushar enterprises | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 344950.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Insight Saket Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 349655.00 | L7 |
| 8 | jmg enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 400052.80 | L8 |
| 9 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 444225.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MUKESH EDUCATIONAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 452040.00 | L10 |
| 11 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo State Rim A4 Size,Photo State Rim Legal Size,Pin Stapler,Dak Vitran Register,Envelope Bigger | 819750.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photo State Rim A4 Size | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Photo State Rim Legal Size | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 18200.000 |
| Pin Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Dak Vitran Register | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Envelope Bigger than A4 Size | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Envelope A4 Size | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Dak Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| U Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Fluid | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 875.000 |
| All pin | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 675.000 |
| Dak Dispatch Register | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| File Flag | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Fewi Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Dispatch Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Register 2 Qwier | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6500.000 |