Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Material Code 329800092 Casing (Split Type) Complete For Slurry Pump, Make Metso, Model Hr 150
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5307219
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 24, 2024 16:41
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 732 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

METSO OUTOTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

930226

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 METSO OUTOTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Metso Model : HR150 Title : Material Code 329800092 Casing (split type) complete for slurry pump, make- Metso, model-HR 150 30-08-2024 09:57:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 METSO OUTOTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Material Code 329800092 Casing (split type) complete for slurry pump, make- Metso, model-HR 150 930226.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Material Code 329800092 Casing (split type) complete for slurry pump, make- Metso, model-HR 150 Metso HR150 2 ₹ 930226.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise