Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Airless Spray Gun Wp500 Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 14:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BLASTLINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
253700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Dhan Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLASTLINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Blastline Model : GHE500 Title : AIRLESS SPRAY GUN-500 BAR | 17-02-2024 13:33:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PNEUMATICS INDIA TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VR Coatings Make Model : EAGLE; Part No : 06 093 000 01 Title : VR Coatings Make Airless Spray Gun Model: EAGLE-WP500 BAR Part No: 06 093 000 01 | 17-02-2024 17:54:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLASTLINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AIRLESS SPRAY GUN-WP500 BAR | 215000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PNEUMATICS INDIA TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AIRLESS SPRAY GUN-WP500 BAR | 286850.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIRLESS SPRAY GUN-500 BAR | Blastline | GHE500 | 10 | ₹ 253700.000 |