Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Permanent Way Maintenance Contract Opportunity 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Permanent Way Zonal Contract For The Maintenance Of Track Under The Jurisdiction Of Senior Section Engineer, Vilawade, From Km 226/500 To 299/000, Falling Under The Senior Regional Engineer, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra State. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 4,22,900. Proposals Should Be Submitted Without Gst, With Gst Applicable As Per The Prevailing Rates. Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Requirements. Keywords: Permanent Way Maintenance, Track Maintenance, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Infrastructure, Maharashtra State, Earnest Money Deposit, Gst Exclusive| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Permanent Way Zonal Contract For Maintenance Of Track Under The Jurisdiction Of Senior Section Engineer, Vilawade From Km 226/500 To 299/000 In Senior Regional Engineer, Ratnagiri In Maharashtra State. Rate Quoted Shall Be Excluding Gst. Gst Will Be Payable As Applicable.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74477174 |
|
Reference Number |
KR-W-1-58-2024-05 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Navi Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74477174/viewNitPdf_4527692.pdf |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Permanent way zonal contract for maintenance of track under the jurisdiction of senior section engineer, vilawade from km 226/500 to 299/000 in senior regional engineer, ratnagiri in maharashtra state. rate quoted shall be excluding gst. gst will be payable as applicable. (computer no.58678)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs of ballastless track under traffic in natuwadi, karbude, tike, berdewadi tunnels in ratnagiri region. (rate quoted shall be excluding gst. gst shall be payable extra as applicable).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePermanent way zonal contract for maintenance of track under the jurisdiction of senior section engineer, chiplun from km 79/900 to 154/100 in senior regional engineer ratnagiri section (rate quoted shall be excluding gst. gst shall be payable as applicable) (computer no.60184)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying and stacking of ballast at sindhudurg ballast depot, loading into krcl hoppers, unloading, spreading and boxing of ballast in the jurisdiction of senior regional engineer, ratnagiri and senior regional engineer, karwar sections (rate quoted shall be excluding gst. gst shall be payable as applicable).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying and stacking of ballast at nandgaon ballast depot, loading into krcl hoppers, unloading, spreading and boxing of ballast in the jurisdiction of senior regional engineer, ratnagiri and senior regional engineer, karwar sections (rate quoted shall be excluding gst. gst shall be payable as applicable).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRenovation of krcl office at 8th floor, east wing, raigad bhavan (rate quoted shall be excluding gst. gst shall be payable as applicable).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFogging work at konkan rail vihar, seawoods (west), nerul and panchasheel rail house (rate quoted shall be excluding gst). gst will be payable extra
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePermanent way zonal contract for maintenance of track under the jurisdiction of senior section engineer, mangaon from km 0/810 to km 79/900 including length of doubled track between km 0/810 to 46/100 under senior regional engineer, ratnagiri over konkan railway in maharashtra state (rate quoted shall be excluding gst. gst will be payable as applicable).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying and stacking of ballast at kundapura ballast depot, loading into krcl hoppers, unloading, spreading and boxing of ballast in the jurisdiction of senior regional engineer, karwar region. (rate quoted shall be excluding gst. gst shall be payable extra as applicable)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of cook for officers rest house at konkan rail vihar and rail house panchasheel (rate quoted shall be excluding gst. gst shall be payable as applicable (computer no.60646).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type