Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Strengthening Project In Dharmapuri District 🛣️ The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of The State Government And Ut Invites Bids For The Strengthening Of The Road From St Road To Oddamapatti (Via) Koothadipatti, Covering Km.0/0 To 1/400 H/O.Kongavembu, Under Package No. Tn04 18/2024 25 In Dharmapuri District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 77,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Specified Deadline. Bids Will Be Evaluated Based On The Criteria Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Strengthening, Dharmapuri District, Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Tender, Infrastructure Project, Emd, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Dharmapuri District Strengthening The Road From St Road To Oddamapatti (Via) Koothadipatti Km.0/0 1/400 H/O.Kongavembu In Package No.Tn04 18/2024 25
Description
Strengthening The Road From St Road To Oddamapatti (Via) Koothadipatti Km.0/0 1/400 H/O.Kongavembu
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_459473_1
Reference
Number
Roc.No.1650/2024/R2 MGSMT P18
Tender Fee 0
EMD 77000
Tender Value -
Place DRDA, Dharmapuri
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=546154

Start Date July 04, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 19/07/2024

Expired 777 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.