Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Starter Ats22 C11 Q Make: Schneider Model: Ats22 C11 Q,Soft Starter Ats22 C14 Q Make: Schneider Mode
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D V ELECTROMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
691480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sudhanshu Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIC AUTOMATION & CONTROL | Make : Schneider Model : ATS22C11Q Title : SOFT STARTER ATS22C11Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODEL: ATS22C11Q | 02-09-2024 12:06:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D V ELECTROMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : MODEL: ATS22C11Q Title : SOFT STARTER ATS22C11Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODEL: ATS22C11Q | 02-09-2024 15:47:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HSV TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : Schneider Electric Model : ATS22C11Q Title : SOFT STARTER ATS22C11Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODEL: ATS22C11Q | 03-09-2024 15:23:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VPN AGENCIIES | Make : Schneider Electric India Pvt Ltd/ VPN Agenciies Model : ATS22C11Q Title : SOFT STARTER ATS22C11Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODEL: ATS22C11Q | 02-09-2024 17:51:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D V ELECTROMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER ATS22C11Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODEL: ATS22C11Q,SOFT STARTER ATS22C14Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODE | 691480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CLASSIC AUTO MATION & CONTROL (MII) | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER ATS22C11Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODEL: ATS22C11Q,SOFT STARTER ATS22C14Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODE | 696000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOFT STARTER ATS22C11Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODEL: ATS22C11Q | SCHNEIDER | MODEL: ATS22C11Q | 2 | ₹ 180540.000 |
| SOFT STARTER ATS22C14Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODEL: ATS22C14Q | SCHNEIDER | SOFT STARTER ATS22C14Q | 2 | ₹ 195880.000 |
| SOFT STARTER ATS22C21Q MAKE: SCHNEIDER MODEL: ATS22C21Q | SCHNEIDER | SOFT STARTER ATS22C21Q | 2 | ₹ 315060.000 |