Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Repeater Set (Radio Repeater),Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (Mobile Radio),Vhf L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED.
3600041.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : MOTOROLA Model : SLR5300 Title : Motorola Digital Repeater Set VHF 136 - 174 MHz | 07-08-2024 15:51:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED.(MII) | Item Categories : Digital Repeater Set (RADIO REPEATER),Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (MOBILE RADIO),VHF L | 3600041.40 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTOROLA Digital Repeater Set VHF:136 -174 MHz No of channels 16 or more | MOTOROLA | SLR5300 | 3 | ₹ 565800.000 |
| MOTOROLA Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set VHF:136 -174 MHz Full Band | MOTOROLA | XiRM8668i VHF | 3 | ₹ 90342.000 |
| Liaison Charges for filing License Application | EBIZ | Liaison_Fee | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| XiR P8668Ex | MOTOROLA | XiRP8668Ex | 20 | ₹ 1248204.000 |
| XiR P8668Ex | MOTOROLA | XiRP8668Ex | 17 | ₹ 1060973.400 |
| XiR P8668Ex | MOTOROLA | XiRP8668Ex | 10 | ₹ 624102.000 |
| Liaison Charges for filing License Application | EBIZ | Liaison_Fee | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Installation Of VHF/Base Station Unit | E.BIZ SOLUTION | Installation Of VHF/Base Station Unit | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Installation Of VHF/Base Station Unit | E.BIZ SOLUTION | Installation Of VHF/Base Station Unit | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Liaison Charges for filing License Application | EBIZ | Liaison_Fee | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Installation Of VHF/Base Station Unit | E.BIZ SOLUTION | Installation Of VHF/Base Station Unit | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreDigital base / mobile transceiver set (mobile radio),digital repeater set (radio repeater)
Read more
Digital repeater set (radio repeater),digital base / mobile transceiver set (mobile radio)
Read more
Digital repeater set (radio repeater),digital base / mobile transceiver set (mobile radio)
Read more
Digital repeater set (radio repeater),digital base / mobile transceiver set (mobile radio)
Read more
Digital repeater set (radio repeater),digital base / mobile transceiver set (mobile radio)
Read more
Digital repeater set (radio repeater),digital base / mobile transceiver set (mobile radio)
Read more
Digital base / mobile transceiver set (mobile radio),digital repeater set (radio repeater)
Read more
of your Industry type