Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Event Based) Tea Coffee Snacks And Tentage Service As Per Requirement Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5205555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAMARPAN MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1011000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Narendra Pal
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-08-2024 15:36:31 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-08-2024 17:38:49 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 17:05:29 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 03-08-2024 15:54:54 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | S J OUTSOURCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2024 14:04:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 03-08-2024 18:04:57 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAMARPAN MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2024 23:56:39 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 8 | SAURABH KUMAR PURVANSI | 04-08-2024 11:31:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-08-2024 15:16:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 03-08-2024 17:38:40 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 03-08-2024 18:12:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 14:58:59 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 03-08-2024 18:11:42 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | VSP MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2024 14:31:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMARPAN MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Tea Coffee Snacks and Tentage Service as per requirement attached | 1011000.00 | H1 |
| 2 | S J OUTSOURCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Tea Coffee Snacks and Tentage Service as per requirement attached | 1450000.00 | H2 |
| 3 | VSP MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Tea Coffee Snacks and Tentage Service as per requirement attached | 1800000.00 | H3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering service (Event Based) - Tea Coffee Snacks and Tentage Service as per requirement attached in Bid Documents Veg Regular Packet As per document attached As per document attached; Tea Coffee Snacks and Tentage Service as per requirement attache.. | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 1011000.000 |