Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Waste Management Equipment Procurement Notice 🚫 The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fatka Machine, Hydraulic Baling Machine, And Municipal Solid Waste Twin Shaft Shredder. 🚫🗑️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities To Manage Waste Management Equipment Effectively. Keywords: Fatka Machine, Hydraulic Baling Machine, Municipal Solid Waste Twin Shaft Shredder, Waste Management, Panchayati Raj Department, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
@ Fatka Machine,@ Hydraulic Baling Machine,Municipal Solid Waste Twin Shaft Shredder
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4834643
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 19:48
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 865 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMAS ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

964000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sushil Kumar
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Unnao District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S SHREE BALA JI TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Fatka Machine 24-04-2024 14:57:57 Offline upload Qualified
2 OFFICE SOLUTION INC Make : NA Model : NA Title : Fatka Machine 24-04-2024 11:19:23 Offline upload Qualified
3 SAMAS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : AIR BLOWER ( FATKA) 24-04-2024 11:43:13 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMAS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : @ Fatka Machine,@ Hydraulic Baling Machine,Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder 964000.00 L1
2 M/S SHREE BALA JI TRADERS Item Categories : @ Fatka Machine,@ Hydraulic Baling Machine,Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder 973975.00 L2
3 OFFICE SOLUTION INC Item Categories : @ Fatka Machine,@ Hydraulic Baling Machine,Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder 979900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIR BLOWER ( FATKA) NA NA 1 ₹ 225000.000
PLASTIC BAILING MACHINE NA NA 1 ₹ 495000.000
AVANTI SHRED..R Medium Duty Twin Shaft Shredder for Municipal solid waste AVANTI SHRED..R AVANTI MSW 1002 1 ₹ 244000.000