Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Road Stud (V2),Road Stud (V2),Road Stud (V2),Road Delineator (V2),Rigid / Flexible Median Marker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5140358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NORTH INDIA INFRATECH
2724880
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT KUMAR | Make : Ashu Enterprises Model : Solar Stud (SSD01) | 19-07-2024 11:41:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AUM SECURITIES | Make : DARK EYE Model : SOLAR STUD | 19-07-2024 13:57:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JITENDER SINGH | Make : SHAKTI Model : Solar Stud (SSD01) | 19-07-2024 11:35:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NORTH INDIA INFRATECH | Make : NA Model : NA | 19-07-2024 11:49:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : RS 1.1 | 14-07-2024 09:16:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTH INDIA INFRATECH(MII) | Item Categories : Road Stud (V2),Road Stud (V2),Road Stud (V2),Road Delineator (V2),Rigid / Flexible Median Marker | 2724880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JITENDER SINGH (MII) | Item Categories : Road Stud (V2),Road Stud (V2),Road Stud (V2),Road Delineator (V2),Rigid / Flexible Median Marker | 2740500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMIT KUMAR (MII) | Item Categories : Road Stud (V2),Road Stud (V2),Road Stud (V2),Road Delineator (V2),Rigid / Flexible Median Marker | 2803000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Yellow colour Road stud of Aluminum Material | NA | NA | 160 | ₹ 525280.000 |
| DARK EYE Red colour Road stud of Aluminum Material | DARK EYE | SOLAR STUD | 1000 | ₹ 460000.000 |
| ALCOLITE Red colour Road stud of Aluminum Material | ALCOLITE | AL-201 | 1000 | ₹ 706000.000 |
| ACTIVELITE Mild Steel Road Delineator 1101-1150 Cylindrical Fixed | ACTIVELITE | IS-RD-T-226 | 100 | ₹ 109600.000 |
| DARK EYE Leaf Flexible Median Marker of PVC material | DARK EYE | Rigid / Flexible Median Marker | 2000 | ₹ 924000.000 |
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreRoad stud (v2),rigid / flexible median marker,road stud (v2),road delineator (v2),road stud (v2)
Read more
Rigid / flexible median marker,road stud (v2),road stud (v2),road delineator (v2),road stud (v2)
Read more
Road stud (v2),road stud (v2),road stud (v2),road delineator (v2),rigid / flexible median marker
Read more
Road stud (v2),road delineator (v2),road stud (v2),road stud (v2),rigid / flexible median marker
Read more
Road delineator (v2),road delineator (v2),road stud (v2),road stud (v2),rigid / flexible median mar
Read more
of your Industry type