Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bid Invitation For Obr Work At Jvr Oc Ii Mine, Kgm Area 🏗️ The Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Of Telangana State Invites Bids For Open Cast Mining (Obr) Work At Jvr Oc Ii Mine, Kgm Area. The Scope Of Work Includes Drilling, Excavation, Loading, Transportation, Dumping, Spreading, Levelling, And Other Related Activities. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Involves The Handling Of 573.798 Lbcm Of In Situ Overburden (Including 1.179 Lbcm Of Topsoil, 3.279 Lbcm Of Subsoil, And 526.304 Lbcm Of Hard Overburden) And The Re Handling Of 11.385 Lcm Of Loose Overburden With Conventional Equipment. Additionally, The Work Includes 2000 Shovel Hours And 1,65,000 Rmt Of Drilling. Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 10,00,000 And A Tender Fee Of Inr 29,500. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Work Plans, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Obr Work, Jvr Oc Ii Mine, Kgm Area, Open Cast Mining, Overburden Handling, Drilling, Telangana It Department, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Obr Work At Jvr Oc Ii Mine, Kgm Area.
|
| Description |
Drilling, Excavation, Loading, Transportation, Dumping, Spreading Levelling, Etc., Of 573.798 Lbcm Of In Situ Ob (Which Includes 1.179 Lbcm Of Top Soil, 3.279 Lbcm Of Sub Soil, 526.304 Lbcm Of Hard Ob 43.036 Lbcm Of Coal) And Re Handling Of 11.385 Lcm Of Loose Ob With Conventional Equipment And Additional Works Viz., 2000 Shovel Hours 1,65,000 Rmt Of Drilling At Jvr Oc Ii Mine, Kgm Area During A Period Of 36 Months.
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 511733 |
|
Reference Number |
E1123O0400 |
| Tender Fee | 29500 |
| EMD | 1 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreRepair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreWork regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Work regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreof your Industry type