Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Starter Solenoid Switch,Brush Carrier Assy,Self Bush,Recovery Chain,Joint Assy Univ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4075346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH | - | 22-10-2023 18:30:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RUBY ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 10:23:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shivam Motors | - | 18-10-2023 09:26:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivam Motors | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,SELF BUSH,RECOVERY CHAIN,JOINT ASSY UNIV | 186177.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUBY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,SELF BUSH,RECOVERY CHAIN,JOINT ASSY UNIV | 187057.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,SELF BUSH,RECOVERY CHAIN,JOINT ASSY UNIV | 988152.00 | L3 |