Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strating Block,High Jump Cross Bar,High Jump Stand,Hurdles,Medicine Ball Rubber,Medicine Ball Rubbe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P R ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
499950
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Fumakiya Poonam Arvindbhai
Department:
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARMADA SYSTEM | - | 28-10-2023 16:05:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | P R ENTERPRISE | - | 28-10-2023 18:45:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SATASIYA ENTERPRISE | - | 28-10-2023 16:07:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P R ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Strating Block,High Jump Cross Bar,High Jump Stand,Hurdles,Medicine Ball Rubber,Medicine Ball rubbe | 499950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATASIYA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Strating Block,High Jump Cross Bar,High Jump Stand,Hurdles,Medicine Ball Rubber,Medicine Ball rubbe | 524947.50 | L2 |
| 3 | NARMADA SYSTEM | Item Categories : Strating Block,High Jump Cross Bar,High Jump Stand,Hurdles,Medicine Ball Rubber,Medicine Ball rubbe | 549945.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strating Block | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| High Jump Cross Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| High Jump Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| Hurdles | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| Medicine Ball Rubber | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6650.000 |
| Medicine Ball rubber | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Skipping Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Ankle Weight | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Ankle Weight | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| plyometrics box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Gym Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Gym Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Resistance Band | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Hurdles | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Long Jump Take of Borad | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Cone | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Yoga Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 7150.000 |