Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Cad Cam Discs 🔄 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cad Cam Discs In The Following Specifications: 🔹 14 Mm 🔹 16 Mm 🔹 18 Mm Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Precision Engineering Components. Keywords: Cad Cam Discs, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Engineering Components, Precision Machining| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cad Cam Disc 14 Mm,Cad Cam Disc 16 Mm,Cad Cam Disc 18 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH THERAPEUTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IVOCLAR-SAGEMAX Model : NexxZrS Title : CAD CAM DISC | 17-07-2024 15:05:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BENSONS SURGICO | Make : Amann Girrbach Model : Zolid Gen-X Multilayer Title : Zolid Gen-X Multilayer | 24-07-2024 13:03:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GIRIRAJ PRODUCTS | Make : Bloomden Model : 2GMBLM3D14 Title : Bloomden CAD CAM DISC (3D PRO MULTILAYERED, DISC THICKNESS 14 MM) | 25-07-2024 00:10:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIPRA ENTERPRISES | Make : IVOCLAR Model : IPS e.max ZirCAD Prime Title : CAD CAM DISC | 18-07-2024 12:47:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE AGARWAL DENTAL CONCEPTS | Make : Bloomden Model : 98x14 3D-Pro-ML-A1 Title : Bloomden Dental Zirconia Pre-shaded Blank | 16-07-2024 16:23:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Trambaklal Raichand & Co | Make : Eisenbacher Dentalwaren Model : 10041213 Title : KERA® -DISC | 24-07-2024 15:59:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE AGARWAL DENTAL CONCEPTS | Item Categories : CAD CAM DISC 14 mm,CAD CAM Disc 16 mm,CAD CAM Disc 18 mm | 438800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANSH THERAPEUTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CAD CAM DISC 14 mm,CAD CAM Disc 16 mm,CAD CAM Disc 18 mm | 493000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GIRIRAJ PRODUCTS | Item Categories : CAD CAM DISC 14 mm,CAD CAM Disc 16 mm,CAD CAM Disc 18 mm | 545445.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIPRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CAD CAM DISC 14 mm,CAD CAM Disc 16 mm,CAD CAM Disc 18 mm | 696000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BENSONS SURGICO | Item Categories : CAD CAM DISC 14 mm,CAD CAM Disc 16 mm,CAD CAM Disc 18 mm | 982562.40 | L5 |
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreCad cam disc multilayered, disc thickness 12 mm),cad cam disc multilayered, disc thickness 14 mm),c
Read more
14 mm zirconia cam disc as per item 1 of attached specification,16 mm zirconia cam disc as per item
Read more
of your Industry type