Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Big Stainless Steel And Iron Utensils,Big Stainless Steel And Iron Utensils
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5181284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEHREEN TRADER
557700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMBA CUTLERY LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA | 29-07-2024 12:26:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEHREEN TRADER | Make : NA Model : NA | 24-07-2024 15:15:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 29-07-2024 13:54:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Rajni Trader | Make : NA Model : NA | 24-07-2024 18:22:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Sheen Infotech | Make : NA Model : NA | 28-07-2024 14:44:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHREEN TRADER | Item Categories : BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS | 557700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rajni Trader | Item Categories : BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS | 676000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sheen Infotech | Item Categories : BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS | 946400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Stainless Steel Pressure Cooker BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Capacity 22 liter | NA | NA | 169 | ₹ 304200.000 |
| madhu Stainless Steel Patila BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Capacity 34 liter | madhu | Madhu Patila Steel 18" | 169 | ₹ 253500.000 |
Supply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type