Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Lv7 Hrv Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Components For Lv7 Hrv Systems. This Includes Av 15 Models With The Following Part Numbers: 1. Lv7 Hrv Av 15 578 003 100 252 41 Inner Ring 2. Lv7 Hrv Av 15 578 903 911 752 26 Dash Board Of Crane Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Components. Deadline For Bid Submission Is 20:00 Hours On May 10, 2024. Keywords: Lv7 Hrv, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Equipment, Bid Submission, High Voltage Power System Components
Particulars Details
Title
Lv7 Hrv Av 15 578 003 100 252 41 Inner Ring,Lv7 Hrv Av 15 578 903 911 752 26 Dash Board Of Crane,Lv
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4857536
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 01:09
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEML LIMITED - 17-05-2024 18:20:12 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
2 EVINCERE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-05-2024 16:35:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 Go Tech Industries - 16-05-2024 10:27:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 HITESH INDUSTRIES - 16-05-2024 18:36:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 INDSRO RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 09-05-2024 16:46:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 NEWMEC ENGINEERING INDUSTRY - 09-05-2024 18:47:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
7 NIPPON STEELS - 09-05-2024 17:06:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 R K ENGINEERS - 10-05-2024 17:05:59 MSE MSE Evaluated
9 SAROJ INDUSTRIES - 09-05-2024 16:22:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
10 SHARMA ENTERPRISES - 09-05-2024 15:45:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
11 surjeet enterprises - 16-05-2024 08:21:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
12 Tosy Auto Products - 16-05-2024 14:04:45 MSE MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise