Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Bp9047586107 Voltage Transducer 🔌 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Bp9047586107 Voltage Transducer With Specifications As Per Bhel's Specification Number Cee. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals That Meet The Exacting Standards Outlined In The Bhel Specification. Keywords: Voltage Transducer, Bp9047586107, Bhel, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment, 0 200 V, 4 20m A, 0 5 V Outputs, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bp9047586107 Voltage Transducer Input 0 200 V, Output1 4 20 Ma, Output2 0 5 V As Per Bhel Spec. No. Cee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PROCON ENGINEERS
Contract Value
75780
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ragini Prasad Prajapati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oshiv Engineers | Make : RISHABH Model : RISHABH Make DC Transducer Rish Ducer TV 808 Title : RISHABH Make DC Transducer Rish Ducer TV 808 | 15-04-2024 11:27:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PROCON ENGINEERS | Make : SOUTHERN TRANSDUCER Model : 8020 Title : DC VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER | 17-04-2024 16:03:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SK Enterprise | Make : NA Model : Rish CON 1/CON V Title : Voltage Transducer | 18-04-2024 18:14:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED | Make : YOKOGAWA Model : VJH1 Title : Isolator | 16-04-2024 18:22:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DC VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER | SOUTHERN TRANSDUCER | 8020 | 3 | ₹ 24600.000 |
| SUMMATOR | SOUTHERN TRANSDUCER | 8080 | 3 | ₹ 26580.000 |
| DC VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER | SOUTHERN TRANSDUCER | 8020 | 3 | ₹ 24600.000 |