Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apparatus To Study The Dependence Of A Parallel Plate Capacitor On Various Factors,C Study Inverse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Training and Skill Development Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4457975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.R.D. & CO.
785300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 18-01-2024 16:44:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LOKNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 19:48:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.D.ASSOCIATE | - | 18-01-2024 17:08:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.R.D. & CO. | - | 15-01-2024 10:56:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.R.D.& CO. | Item Categories : Apparatus to study the dependence of a parallel plate capacitor on various factors,C study inverse | 785300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.D.ASSOCIATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apparatus to study the dependence of a parallel plate capacitor on various factors,C study inverse | 842080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apparatus to study the dependence of a parallel plate capacitor on various factors,C study inverse | 926220.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apparatus to study the dependence of a parallel plate capacitor on various factors | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| C study inverse square law of radiations using photo elecrtic cell | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Apparatus to study V 1 characteristics of a semiconductor diode | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Post Office Box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Apparatus to verify Kirchhoffs laws | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Apparatus to verify the time period of oscillation of a cantilever | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Insulated connect ng wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Small drawing Board for optics | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Board pin and pith ball pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Hot air dryer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Apparatusto find the co efficient of linear expansion of the material of a rod | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Apparatusto find the moment of inertia of a flywheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Volt meter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Volt meter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Ammeter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Ammeter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Beaker 250 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Potassium Iodide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Zinc Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Agar to agar powder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
Parallel operation of 3 phase synchronous generators,study the performance of induction generator,c
Read more
Capacitor (22 micro farad ) along with accessories i.e. retaining ring, mounting plate, insulating part to drg no clw/es/3/sk-2/0097/c and specn. no. clw/es/3/0097/c. abb identification: 3ehp585811p0005.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreErection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/ transformer bay/ additional/ augmentation transformer/ capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/ 132 kv substations under erstwhile eht-c div,ujjain under eht-c indore
Erection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/ transformer bay/ additional/ augmentation transformer/ capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/ 132 kv substations under erstwhile eht-c div,ujjain under eht-c indore
Read moreReplacement of various 132 kv line control panel and 63 mva tf c and r panel and 33kv triple feeder panel and 33 kv capacitor bank panel at 132 kv sub station boner under etd-i, aligarh
Replacement of various 132 kv line control panel and 63 mva tf c and r panel and 33kv triple feeder panel and 33 kv capacitor bank panel at 132 kv sub station boner under etd-i, aligarh
Read moreErection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/ transformer bay/ additional/ augmentation transformer/ capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/ 132 kv substations under jurisdiction of eht- c division bhopal
Erection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/ transformer bay/ additional/ augmentation transformer/ capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/ 132 kv substations under jurisdiction of eht- construction division bhop
Read moreErection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/transformer bay/ additional/augmentation transformer/capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/132 kv substations under jurisdiction of eht-c div barwaha
Erection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/transformer bay/ additional/augmentation transformer/capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/132 kv substations under jurisdiction of eht-c div barwaha
Read moreErection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/ transformer bay/ additional transformer/ augmentation transformer/ capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/ 132 kv substations under jurisdiction of eht- c bhopal
Erection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/ transformer bay/ additional transformer/ augmentation transformer/ capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/ 132 kv substations under jurisdiction of eht-c bhopal
Read moreErection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/ transformer bay/ additional transformer/ augmentation transformer/ capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/ 132 kv substations under jurisdiction of eht- c dn., barwaha
Erection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/ transformer bay/ additional transformer/ augmentation transformer/ capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/ 132 kv substations under jurisdiction of eht- c dn., barwaha
Read moreof your Industry type