Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Mp Annual Maintenance 2024 25 Chulannur Branch Canal Between Ch 0/000 Km To 6/400 Km, And Its Sub Canals General Civil Work
|
| Description |
General Mp Annual Maintenance 2024 25 Chulannur Branch Canal Between Ch 0/000 Km To 6/400 Km, And Its Sub Canals General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_690955_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PI/TR/6261/2024_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 1870 |
| EMD | 21171 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chulanur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1075431 |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-mp-annual maintenance 2024-25- chulannur branch canal between ch 12/850 km to 24/000 km, and its sub canals-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance 2024-25- chulannur branch canal between ch 12/850 km to 24/000 km, and its sub canals-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-water distribution 2024-25- chulannur canal and its sub canals-general civil work
General-mp-water distribution 2024-25-&#x0d chulannur canal and its sub canals-general&#x0d civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance 2024-25- chulannur branch canal between ch 24/050 km to td, and its sub canals-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance 2024-25- chulannur branch canal between ch 24/050 km to td, and its sub canals-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-es-annual maintenance 2025- 26-silt removal , jungle clearance for chulannur branch canal between ch 12/850 km to 24/000 km and its sub canals-general civil work
This estimate is for the maintenance of the&#x0d chulannur main canal. this estimate includes&#x0d removing silt, grass, light jungles etc from canal&#x0d using man mazdoor and hydraulic excavator for&#x0d ensuring free flow of water during the&#x0d distribution for the
Read moreGeneral-mp-es-annual maintenance 2025- 26-silt removal , jungle clearance for chulannur branch canal between ch 0/00 km to 6/400 km and its sub canals-general civil work
This estimate is for the maintenance of the&#x0d chulannur main canal. this estimate includes&#x0d removing silt, grass, light jungles etc from canal&#x0d using man mazdoor and hydraulic excavator for&#x0d ensuring free flow of water during the&#x0d distribution for the
Read moreGeneral-mp-es-annual maintenance 2025- 26-silt removal , jungle clearance for chulannur branch canal between ch 24/050 km to td and its sub canals-general civil work
This estimate is for the maintenance of the&#x0d chulannur main canal. this estimate includes&#x0d removing silt, grass, light jungles etc from canal&#x0d using man mazdoor and hydraulic excavator for&#x0d ensuring free flow of water during the&#x0d distribution for the
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance 2024-25- kurussi-pampadi branch canal between ch 0/000 km to td and its sub canals-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance 2024-25- kurussi-pampadi branch canal between ch 0/000 km to td and its sub canals-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-es-annual maintenance 2025- 26-silt removal , jungle clearance for chulannur branch canal between ch 6/450 km to 12/800 km and its sub canals-general civil work
This estimate is for the maintenance of the&#x0d chulannur main canal. this estimate includes&#x0d removing silt, grass, light jungles etc from canal&#x0d using man mazdoor and hydraulic excavator for&#x0d ensuring free flow of water during the&#x0d distribution for the
Read moreGeneral-mp-water distribution -2024-25- in rb main canal between ch.20/000 km to 32/000 km,kinavallur, thenur, mankurussi branch canals and sub canals-general civil work
Malampuzha damis the second largest dam and&#x0d reservoirs in kerala,located near palakkad,built&#x0d post independence by the then madras state.&#x0d situated in the scenic hills of the western ghats&#x0d in the background
Read moreGeneral-mp-es_maintaining water distribution-2025-26-removal of blockage, garbages and debris for chulannur canal and its sub canals-general civil work
This work is proposed before and during the&#x0d water distribution. tree logs, silt ,weeds and&#x0d garbage in the canal is a major issue during&#x0d water distribution. this often leads to clogging&#x0d of the sluices, heading of water and overtopping&#x0d of the
Read moreof your Industry type