Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Small Tips(2 200 Ul) , F/Biochemistry Lab,Large Tips(200 1000 Ul) , F/Biochem Lab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4373011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAN MEDICO PHARMACEUTICALS
Contract Value
117300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk Iftakar Ali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIVA SICHEM BIOTECH | Make : AXIVA Model : CAT No:- AXT-200-B Title : AXIBIO - UNIVERSAL MICRO PIPETTE TIPS | 29-02-2024 17:30:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIOBUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AGENCY | Make : Microlit Model : MT/200/1000/200UL TIPS Title : MICROPIPETTE TIPS 200UL | 29-02-2024 23:47:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICHEM | Make : TIPS (MICRO LIT) Model : TIPS (MICRO LIT) Title : TIPS (MICRO LIT) | 29-02-2024 19:28:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL BIOTECH | Make : ZEAL Model : SMALL TIPS(2-200UL) Title : SMALL TIPS(2-200UL) | 10-02-2024 13:07:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAN MEDICO PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : TARSONS Model : Micro Tips 2-200ul Title : Micro Tips 2-200ul | 30-01-2024 17:25:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAN MEDICO PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : SMALL TIPS(2-200UL) , F/BIOCHEMISTRY LAB,LARGE TIPS(200-1000UL) , F/BIOCHEM LAB | 117300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDICHEM | Item Categories : SMALL TIPS(2-200UL) , F/BIOCHEMISTRY LAB,LARGE TIPS(200-1000UL) , F/BIOCHEM LAB | 125700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIOBUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AGENCY | Item Categories : SMALL TIPS(2-200UL) , F/BIOCHEMISTRY LAB,LARGE TIPS(200-1000UL) , F/BIOCHEM LAB | 161400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro Tips 2-200ul | TARSONS | Micro Tips 2-200ul | 150000 | ₹ 73500.000 |
| Micro TIPS | TARSONS | Micro TIPS 200-1000ul | 60000 | ₹ 43800.000 |