Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Motor Driven Service Air Compressor,Air Bottle,Onboard Spares & Commissioning Spares For A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MCI Model : MCI Title : Custom Services | 08-04-2024 10:16:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S G VAAYU EQUIPMENTS LLP | Make : S G VAAYU EQUIPMENTS LLP Model : NSC 10 Title : ELECTRIC MOTOR DRIVEN SERVICE AIR COMPRESSOR | 18-03-2024 11:00:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : Elgi TS07 Compressor Model : Elgi TS07 Compressor Title : Elgi TS07 Compressor | 23-04-2024 14:23:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S G VAAYU EQUIPMENTS LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC MOTOR DRIVEN SERVICE AIR COMPRESSOR,AIR BOTTLE,ONBOARD SPARES & COMMISSIONING SPARES FOR A | 255650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC MOTOR DRIVEN SERVICE AIR COMPRESSOR,AIR BOTTLE,ONBOARD SPARES & COMMISSIONING SPARES FOR A | 3300000.00 | L2 |
Electric motor driven service air compressor,air bottle,onboard spares & commissioning spares for a
Read more
Set of spares for electric motor driven screw compressor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for rotary type electric driven air compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHp air compressor motor driven,hp air compressor diesel driven,tools for hp air compressor motor dr
Read more
Supply installation and commissioning of -electric driven screw air compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of electric driven screw air compressor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric driven screw air compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric driven screw air compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type