Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rechargeable Valve Regulated Pocket Plate Nickel Cadmium Battery Bank Vrpp 40, 40 Ah, Suitable For U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4136227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Dipesh Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BVM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HBL Model : 300HVM40 Title : 300HVM40 NI-CD Battery bank | 24-11-2023 18:27:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO GREEN ENTERPRISE | Make : HBL POWER SYSTEMS LTD Model : HVL40 Title : NICKEL CADMIUM VALVE REGULATED REGENERATIVE TYPE | 06-11-2023 17:04:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH | Make : HBL Model : 300 HVM 40 Title : RECHARGEABLE VALVE REGULATED NICKEL CADMIUM POCKET PLATE BATTERY BANK | 04-11-2023 13:48:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAJVIK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : HVM 40 P Title : HVM 40 P hbl | 24-11-2023 14:34:55 | MII | Qualified |