Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Gi Pipes Of Various Sizes 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Galvanized Iron (Gi) Pipes In Various Sizes: 🔹 Gi Pipe 1/2 Inch 🔹 Gi Pipe 1 Inch 🔹 Gi Pipe 1 1/2 Inch 🔹 Gi Pipe 3 Inch 🔹 Gi Pipe 4 Inch Additionally, Gi Couplings Are Also Required. 🗓️ Deadline: April 25, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Gi Pipes, Procurement, Galvanized Iron, Various Sizes, Couplings, Government Tender, Heavy Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Pipe Half Inch,Gi Pipe Inch,Gi Pipe One Half Inch,Gi Pipe Three Inch,Gi Pipe Four Inch,Gi Coupli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/331454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GI PIPE HALF INCH,GI PIPE INCH,GI PIPE ONE HALF INCH,GI PIPE THREE INCH,GI PIPE FOUR INCH,GI COUPLI | 985420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bajrang engineering (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GI PIPE HALF INCH,GI PIPE INCH,GI PIPE ONE HALF INCH,GI PIPE THREE INCH,GI PIPE FOUR INCH,GI COUPLI | 1166340.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | AVL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GI PIPE HALF INCH,GI PIPE INCH,GI PIPE ONE HALF INCH,GI PIPE THREE INCH,GI PIPE FOUR INCH,GI COUPLI | 1412110.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreGi pipe half inch,gi pipe inch,gi pipe one half inch,gi pipe three inch,gi pipe four inch,gi coupli
Read more
Gi pipe quarter inch,gi coupling half inch,gi elbow half inch,gi nipple half inch,gi reducer coupli
Read more
Gi pipe four inch,gi pipe three inch,gi pipe two inch,gi pipe third fourth inch,gi pipe half inch,e
Read more
Copper tube 1 by four inch,copper tube half inch,gi pipe half inch,rubber nylon pipe half inch,insu
Read more
Half inch gi elbow,half inch gi hex nipple,teflon tape,three quarters inch cpvc pipe 3m sdr 11,half
Read more
Gi nipple half inch,gi nipple three quarter inch,half inch g1 elbow,half inch star spindle,three qu
Read more
of your Industry type