Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Guide Blades For Heavy Industry Equipment 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Guide Blades Lp 3 R And Guide Blades Lp 3 L. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: Guide Blade Lp 3 R (Item Code: W97311103126) Guide Blade Lp 3 L (Item Code: W97311123127) Keywords: Guide Blades, Heavy Industry, Lp 3 R, Lp 3 L, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Guide Blade Lp 3 R; Item Code W97311103126,Guide Blade Lp 3 L; Item Code W97311123127
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4814410
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 23, 2024 19:45
End Date
Expired 15/04/2024

Expired 874 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jagdeep Singh Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 V R K INDUSTRIES Make : VRK INDUSTRIES Model : VRK/HOLLOW GUIDE BLADE Title : HOLLOW GUIDE BLADE 12-04-2024 11:30:49 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise