Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Horizontal Split Casing Pump 💧 The Ministry Of Mines, Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Horizontal Split Casing Pump Set 72736001200, With An Impeller And Impeller Nut. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Heavy Duty Equipment. Keywords: Horizontal Split Casing Pump, Mining Equipment, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Industrial Equipment, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizantal Split Casing Pump Set 72736001200 1 1000064237 Uom Ea,Impeller With Impeller Nut For Pum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUSTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
2844550.39
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2024 14:22:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Horizantal Split Casing Pump set-72736001200_1_1000064237_UOM_EA,IMPELLER WITH IMPELLER NUT FOR PUM | 3012029.06 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horizantal Split Casing Pump set-72736001200_1_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 420097.700 |
| IMPELLER WITH IMPELLER NUT FOR PUMP SCT 200-48-72736000160_2_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 126251.120 |
| NDE BEARING HOUSING FOR PUMP SCT-200-48-72736001110_3_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 13960.080 |
| SHOULDER RING FOR KIRLOSKAR PUMP MODEL SCT 200-48-72736000020_4_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4079.760 |
| DE BEARING HOUSING FOR PUMP SCT-200-48-72736001280_6_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 16978.260 |
| LATERN RING FOR PUMP SCT-200-48-72736001660_7_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3101.460 |
| SHAFT WITH KEYS FOR PUMP SCT-200-48-72736000230_9_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 69668.460 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE FOR KBL PUMP SCT-200-48-72736000300_10_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 82379.640 |
| GLAND PACKING SET FOR KBL MODEL SCT 200-48 PUMP-72736002610_12_1000064237_UOM_ST | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 11587.080 |
| ROTATING ASSY FOR PUMP MODEL SCT 200-48 -72736003040_13_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 267363.150 |
| INSERT PT NO 979 FOR PUMP SCT 200-48-72736002780_14_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 86854.920 |
| SET OF KEYS FOR KIRLOSKAR PUMP MODEL SCT 200-48-72736000040_15_1000064237_UOM_SET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8895.000 |
| CASING WEAR RING FOR PUMP SCT-200-48-72736000470_16_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 25387.620 |
| ROUND LOCK NUT FOR KIRLOSKAR PUMP MODEL SCT 200-48-72736000050_17_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6043.320 |
| LOCK WASHER FOR KIRLOSKAR PUMP MODEL SCT 200-48-72736000060_18_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3510.840 |
| VENT VALVE FOR KIRLOSKAR PUMP MODEL SCT 200-48-72736000070_19_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6771.900 |
| SET OF OIL SEAL FOR KIRLOSKAR PUMP MODEL SCT 200-48-72736000080_20_1000064237_UOM_SET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5467.440 |
| SET OF GASKETS FOR KIRLOSKAR PUMP MODEL SCT 200-48-72736000120_21_1000064237_UOM_SET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8895.000 |
| SET OF O-RING FOR KIRLOSKAR PUMP MODEL SCT 200-48-72736000100_22_1000064237_UOM_SET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7104.900 |
| FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE FOR KIRLOSKAR PUMP MODEL SCT 200-48-72736000110_23_1000064237_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11510.820 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHorizantal split casing pump set-72736001200_1_1000064237_uom_ea,impeller with impeller nut for pum
Read more
Pump shaft,casing ring,impeller nut,bearing lock nut,bearing lock nut washer,impeller key,coupling
Read more
Fp9713211057 impeller,fppa86392002 impeller,fp9711071061 pump casing,fppa20197004 pump casing,fp911
Read more
Pump shaft impeller nut keys,shaft sleeve,bearing cover,casing cover back plate,impeller for pump p
Read more
Centrifugal water pump impeller,cast iron polished impeller,spare impeller with rotor,sea water pum
Read more
of your Industry type