Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Opportunity For Property Developers: Rohini East Metro Station Development 🏗️ Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Is Seeking Proposals For The Development Of A Property Located Near The Rohini East Metro Station Of Line 1. 🚇 📅 Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 23,600 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 23,59,000 Are Applicable. Interested Developers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Project Plans, Financial Bids, And Compliance With All Relevant Regulations. Keywords: Property Development, Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Central Government, Rohini East Metro Station, Line 1, Tender, Emd, Real Estate Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Property Development On Plot Near Rohini East Metro Station Of Line 1.
|
| Description |
Property Development On Plot Near Rohini East Metro Station Of Line 1.
|
| Organisation | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DMRC_798834_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CPD-122R |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 23.59 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=839702 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProperty development at rohini east metro station,line-1
Property development at rohini east metro station,line-1
Read moreProperty development on plot near new delhi metro station of airport express line.
Property development on plot near new delhi metro station of airport express line.
Read moreProperty development plot below the metro viaduct near netaji subhash place metro station (line-1)
Property development plot below the metro viaduct near netaji subhash place metro station (line-1)
Read moreProperty development on plot area of 2305.60 sqm near sarita vihar metro station of line-6.
Property development on plot area of 2305.60 sqm near sarita vihar metro station of line-6.
Read moreProperty development on 11284.39 sqm land plot near janakpuri west metro station.
Property development on 11284.39 sqm land plot near janakpuri west metro station.
Read moreProperty development of 971.00 sqm available far on a plot near ndrs metro station of airport express line (ael).
Property development of 971.00 sqm available far on a
 plot near ndrs metro station of airport express line (ael).
Read moreProperty development on 8903.77 sqm area land plot at mohan estate metro station of line-6.
Property development on 8903.77 sqm area land plot at mohan estate metro station of line-6.
Read moreProperty development on 21257 sqm (far) land plot adjacent to azadpur metro station of line-2.
Property development on 21257 sqm (far) land plot adjacent to azadpur metro station of line-2.
Read moreof your Industry type