Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spindle, Roller, Dwn: 04.04/ /1036 B 4203075914 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5473661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
378780
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : SPINDLE, ROLLER Title : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 16-10-2024 12:56:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGAPUR GEARS PVT. LTD. | Make : DGP GEAR Model : SPINDLE Title : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 15-10-2024 17:50:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B Title : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 16-10-2024 10:47:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SPINDLE,ROLLER,DWN:04.04/-/1036B Title : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 14-10-2024 12:52:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 Title : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 16-10-2024 13:50:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 14-10-2024 15:08:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 Title : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 15-10-2024 12:14:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : SPINDLE ROLLER Title : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 15-10-2024 23:23:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHASHI STEEL AND FORGINGS | Make : SHASHI STEEL & FORGINGS Model : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 Title : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 11-10-2024 17:29:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 08-10-2024 13:25:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 321000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 325000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 354180.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DURGAPUR GEARS PVT. LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 363100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 373864.41 | L5 |
| 6 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 374540.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 389800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 420000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | 685932.20 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPINDLE, ROLLER, DWN: 04.04/-/1036B-4203075914 (022) | MKI | MKI | 10 | ₹ 378780.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type