Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Messenger Bag,Torch Rechargeable,Water Proof Rain Poncho Combat Pattern,Sleeping Bag Og Pattern,Red
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4601060
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACARIO ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-03-2024 13:44:11 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 M/S PRAKASH CHAND - 01-03-2024 08:02:28 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S RAJEEV KUMAR SINHA - 01-03-2024 11:50:02 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PRAKASH CHAND(MII) Item Categories : Messenger Bag,Torch Rechargeable,Water Proof Rain Poncho Combat Pattern,Sleeping Bag OG Pattern,Red 1213226.00 L1
2 M/S RAJEEV KUMAR SINHA (MII) Item Categories : Messenger Bag,Torch Rechargeable,Water Proof Rain Poncho Combat Pattern,Sleeping Bag OG Pattern,Red 1284285.00 L2
3 ACARIO ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Messenger Bag,Torch Rechargeable,Water Proof Rain Poncho Combat Pattern,Sleeping Bag OG Pattern,Red 1420480.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise