Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️ Urgent: Emergency Breakdown Services For Power Transmission Equipment ⚡️ Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For Attending Emergency Breakdowns And Replacing Various 220 Kv, 132 Kv, And 33 Kv Power Transmission Equipments At Multiple Substations In Sitapur, Including Mishrikh, Neri, Sidha, Bisauli, Lahar, And Mmd. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 590 💵 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Resources To Handle Emergency Situations And Perform Equipment Replacements Efficiently. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Are Required. Keywords: Emergency Breakdown, Power Transmission, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., Electrical Equipment, Substation, Government Tender, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Attending Emergency Breakdown Including Replacement Of Various 220 132 And 33 Kv Equipments
|
| Description |
Attending Emergency Breakdown Including Replacement Of Various 220 Kv,132 Kv And 33 Kv Equipments At Various S/S Under Etd, Sitapur.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_925107_1 |
|
Reference Number |
02/ETD(S)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sitapur, Mishrikh, Neri, Sidha, Bis, laha, MMD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1597871 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreReplacement of 220 132 and 33kv equipments
Replacement of 220 132 and 33kv equipments during emergency breakdown at different 220kv and 132kv substations under etd ayodhya
Read moreAnnual preventive/breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220/132/33kv substation under 220kv (oandm) division rishikesh
Annual preventive/breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220/132/33kv substation under 220kv (oandm) division rishikesh
Read moreAnnual preventive / breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220/132/33kv substations under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Annual preventive / breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220/132/33kv substations under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Read moreAnnual preventive and breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220, 132 and 33kv substation under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Annual preventive and breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220, 132 and 33kv substation under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Read moreAnnual routine/ breakdown maintenance of 220/132/33kv grid station zainakote/pampore/chadoora
Annual routine/ breakdown maintenance of 220/132/33kv grid station zainakote/pampore/chadoora under the jurisdiction of tlmd-iv pampore for the year 2023-24.
Read moreAttending emergency breakdown, pole replacement etc work under edd-ii baraut
Attending emergency breakdown, pole replacement etc work under edd-ii baraut
Read moreCarrying out prive / routine/breakdown maintenance of 220/132/33kv and 132/33kv grid sub stations viz-delina, gis-tengpora, kulgam, mattan .
Carrying out prive / routine/breakdown maintenance of 220/132/33kv and 132/33kv grid sub stations viz-delina, gis-tengpora, kulgam, mattan.
Read moreAttending emergency breakdown under edd-khekrawn, pole replacement etc work under edd-khekra
Attending emergency breakdown under edd-khekra
Read moreof your Industry type