Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Trapped Roller 3 Mmx80 Mm,Bearing Trapped Roller 15 X42 X14,Pipe Brake No 2,Oil Seal,Parts Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5355756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2024 18:26:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 24-09-2024 18:23:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 24-09-2024 18:31:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pawan Enterprises | Item Categories : BEARING TRAPPED ROLLER 3MMX80MM,BEARING TRAPPED ROLLER 15X42X14,PIPE BRAKE NO 2,OIL SEAL,PARTS KIT | 10336.80 | L1 |
| 2 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BEARING TRAPPED ROLLER 3MMX80MM,BEARING TRAPPED ROLLER 15X42X14,PIPE BRAKE NO 2,OIL SEAL,PARTS KIT | 11208.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | Item Categories : BEARING TRAPPED ROLLER 3MMX80MM,BEARING TRAPPED ROLLER 15X42X14,PIPE BRAKE NO 2,OIL SEAL,PARTS KIT | 12527.00 | L3 |