Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent File Folder Case Fs,Lrc Pad,Talc Sheet Large,Drawing Sheet Hard Type Yellow,White, Sky
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5216878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 28, 2024 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B & Y ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 23:02:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 30-07-2024 13:46:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 17:29:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 16-08-2024 19:37:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 16:34:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 12-08-2024 13:33:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S S DISTRIBUTORS | - | 14-08-2024 11:01:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SALASAR SALES CORPORATION | - | 12-08-2024 13:22:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 17-08-2024 15:39:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALASAR SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent file folder case FS,LRC Pad,Talc Sheet Large,Drawing sheet hard type Yellow,White, Sky | 66261.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent file folder case FS,LRC Pad,Talc Sheet Large,Drawing sheet hard type Yellow,White, Sky | 69161.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent file folder case FS,LRC Pad,Talc Sheet Large,Drawing sheet hard type Yellow,White, Sky | 72074.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S S DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent file folder case FS,LRC Pad,Talc Sheet Large,Drawing sheet hard type Yellow,White, Sky | 74108.00 | L4 |